Termeni si conditii

SC Apancom SRL, also referred to as Apancom as author, owner, administrator of the Apancom.ro website, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data , Purpose in which it created and applies this Privacy Policy.


Access / access to this website by you is subject to the terms and conditions of use and privacy policy, implies your explicit consent, and represents the entire agreement (agreement) between the parties.


Apancom reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the apancom.ro website, as well as this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use without any prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check the Terms and Conditions that you have agreed to respect.


The Terms and Conditions are valid and apply to all Apancom websites and for which S.C. Apancom S.R.L. Has the quality of author / owner / administrator. All of these websites (as they currently exist or will be subsequently implemented) as well as the apancom.ro website will be generic, individually or collectively, Site and / or Sites in the following.


In this document, the singular words include the plural, the plural words include the singular, the words that denote the male include the feminine, and the words that denote the female genre include the masculine.



Definitions

A. Personal data - any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;


B. Processing of personal data - any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data by automatic or non-automatic means such as the collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, Disclosure to third parties by transmission, dissemination or otherwise, joining or combining, blocking, deleting or destroying;


C. Storing - keeping any personal data collected on any medium;


D. Personal data record system - any organized structure of personal data, accessible according to defined criteria, whether this structure is organized in a centralized or decentralized way or is distributed according to functional or geographic criteria;


E. Operator - any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including public authorities, their institutions and their territorial structures, which establishes the purpose and means of processing personal data;


F. A third party - any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including their public authorities, their institutions and their territorial structures, other than the data subject, the operator or the person empowered, or persons under the direct authority of the operator or the person Empowered, are authorized to process data;


G. Recipient - any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including the public authorities, their institutions and their territorial structures to whom data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party; Public authorities to whom data are communicated under a special investigative competence will not be considered as recipients;


H. Anonymous data - data which, due to the origin or specific processing modality, can not be associated with an identified or identifiable person;


I. Business contact data - data that includes the name, function, business address, telephone number or email address of an employee of an organization in that capacity. Business contact data does not fall under the category of personal data;


j. Statistical data - data that were obtained as a result of the processing of personal data by the operator, but which can not be used to identify a person and are used exclusively for statistical purposes and / or for information, promotion.



Collection of personal data

Apancom may collect personal data from you, but only with your consent and if you provide them voluntarily.


The registration form presented on www.apancom.ro requires information through which you can be identified or contacted, these being from business contact data.

We use personal data collected for the following purposes:


• To ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs.

• To deliver services such as newsletters, events, or products you have requested or purchased.

• To help us create and publish the most relevant content for you.

• To ensure access to sections with limited site access.


Apancom collects information and processes them in statistical data about what pages you access inside the Sites, including the IP address from which the Site is visited. Apancom may use cookies on Sites, temporarily storing personal data for the following purposes:


• To improve security.

• Improve usability and provide you with the best service.


In different sections of the Site, links are found to send us an email. Your email address is used to send you an answer and your message is retained for future reference if you decide to contact us again. Your email address and the provided name fall under business contact data, and Apancom0 will be able to use it, including providing it to third parties with your consent.


Apancom may disclose personal data to third parties if this is required by law or in good faith cases where such actions are necessary to: (a) comply with the law; (B) protect and defend the property rights of Apancom and its websites; or (c) act in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services, or public figures.


When we are required to provide personal data or are allowed to do so, only the data required to fulfill the subject matter of the request will be disclosed.


Apancom does not sell, change or rent personal data to third parties.



Collection of personal data on the Apancom.ro site.

In addition to the above, the collection of personal data on the Apancom.ro Site implies:


Online payment forms submitted to you when you make an eCommerce transaction on one of the websites of web merchants using the Apancom solution will need to be filled in with all required and marked information required, including personal data.

We use personal data collected on the Apancom.ro site for the following purposes:


• invoicing the products / services ordered by you;

• delivery thereof;


In the case of online payments, the payment of the services on this website is made through the online payment solutions offered by Romcard SA.

 

In order to eliminate the risk that your data will be in possession of and abusively used by third parties:

 



 ApanCom and Romcard SA guarantee the security of IT systems.



 Bank card data (card number, expiration date, etc.) are not transferred or stored at any time on ApanCom servers or on Romcard SA servers.



 In the case of 3D Secure Payment for Visa or MasterCard cards, your card data is entered directly into Visa or MasterCard systems, and if your card has been issued by a bank certified in the 3D Secure system, the transaction authorization Is done only after your login in this system - the introduction of a secret code / password known only to you, similar to the PIN code for ATM transactions.


 

.ORICE TASKS TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA OF OTHER USERS OR MODIFY THE CONTENT OF THE SITE www.apancom.ro OR TO DISCLAIM THE PERFORMANCE OF THE SERVER THAT MAKES THE SITE www.apancom.ro TO BE CONSIDERED AS A FRAUD TENDER WEB SITE www.apancom.ro AND MISCELLANEOUS PENALTY RESEARCH AGAINST OURSELVES OR THOSE WHO TOOK THE FACTS.

 


Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of litigation / disputes regarding payment fraud to the following recipients: Banks involved in online payments, International Card Holders and Service Providers / Products, respectively according to the provisions of Law 677/2001, To the competent institutions.


By continuing the eCommerce transaction through the Apancom.ro Site, you expressly consent to the processing of personal data in the computerized records system by S.C. Apancom S.R.L., in his capacity of a personal data controller registered with ANSPDCP with the number xxxxx.



Using statistical data and anonymous data

Apancom may use the statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing as an operator for the following purposes:

• performing analyzes / reports;

• making information;

• publishing, promoting, offering products / services offered by Apancom



Security of collected data

Apancom uses security methods and technologies, along with employee policies and work procedures, including control and audit, to protect personal data collected in accordance with applicable law.


Servers that sites are hosted are protected by physical and remote access, being installed in technically and security-friendly enclosures. We make every reasonable, commercially justifiable effort to protect your collected personal data, analyze the new technologies in the field, and then, if necessary, apply them to upgrade our security systems. Also, the hardware and software infrastructure used by the Apancom solution is periodically analyzed from a security point of view.



External links

Sites may link to other websites outside of Apancom's control, websites that we believe will find them useful. If you access these links, you will visit / visit websites that may have a privacy policy that is different from Apancom



minors

Apancom does not sell products and / or services to be purchased by minors. Apancom can sell or receive the equivalent of products / services for minors but purchased by an adult. If you are a minor and access a Site, you can do so only if you are under the supervision of a parent or legal guardian.